Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Alton, IL 62002
$115,000
$72 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,587
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.189
Acres
Welcome to 2202 Mills Ave, Alton IL! This 3 bed/1 bath two-story home offers a large foyer/entrance with built-in bookcases, formal dining room, kitchen with dishwasher, range/oven, and refrigerator included, and a roomy living room. The upper level features 3 generous sized bedrooms, and a full bath. In the full, unfinished basement you will find the laundry hookup with plenty of room for storage. Recent updates include a new furnace, hot water heater and fencing. Enjoy the outdoors from the cover rear porch. The great location and square footage make this one you don't want to miss!
Listed: March 1, 2026 (81 days on market)
Viewed 1,051 times on this site.