Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wilsonville, IL 62093
$175,000
$170,000
$94 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,800
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.228
Acres
Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a corner lot. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a bright living room with a stunning bay window, seamlessly flowing into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen offers all new stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and side-by-side refrigerator, along with a convenient island perfect for additional seating and prep space. One bedroom features double closets, and the utility room offers flexible use as a sunroom or cozy sitting area. Patio doors lead to a back deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a freshly painted interior, newer flooring and fixtures, metal roof, newer HVAC system, pull-down attic access, and a nice covered front porch.The property also includes a two-car detached garage and an extra lot next door available for purchase at an additional price — offering even more potential. Don’t miss this move-in-ready home with space, updates, and versatility! Buyer to verify all MLS information including but not limited to lot size, features, exemptions/taxes, schools, etc. Additional Rooms: Other
Listed: February 9, 2026 (101 days on market)
Viewed 111 times on this site.