Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Breese, IL 62230
$289,900
$282,000
$158 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,788
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.297
Acres
Welcome home to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Breese! You will fall in love with this updated brick home! As you enter, you will find a spacious dining room with an beautiful electric fireplace and updated flooring leading to the modern kitchen featuring new stunning white cabinets,, granite countertops and stainless appliances. The living room is perfect for family movie nights with a large built in entertainment center and cozy electric fireplace. Three spacious bedrooms, a full bath and half bath are also on the main floor, as well as a huge laundry room leading to a spacious two car garage. Outside you will find a large patio area which is perfect for entertaining family and friends. This home is perfectly situated directly across from park for evening walks and spending time outdoors. Come take a look today!
Listed: January 27, 2026 (113 days on market)
Viewed 126 times on this site.