Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Lebanon, IL 62254
$260,000
$245,000
$176 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,391
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.22
Acres
Welcome to this charming brick ranch in Lebanon, IL. Offering space, comfort, and versatility amongst its 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 2,700 square feet of living space. The expansive eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into a bright sunroom adjacent to a fantastic main floor living room. The windows offer fantastic natural lighting and the enclosed sunroom overlooks the fenced-in backyard and covered deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. At the front of the home, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, all with hardwood floors, along with a full bathroom. The finished basement provides exceptional additional living space, complete with a built-in bar, built-in office desks, and ample room for gatherings or casual lounging. Located within close proximity of Scott AFB, local shops and restaurants, and major Metro East highways.
Listed: January 23, 2026 (117 days on market)
Viewed 148 times on this site.