Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Troy, IL 62294
$399,000
$172 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,322
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.263
Acres
Spacious ranch in a desirable subdivision with room to grow. Welcome home to this impressive one story offering over 2300 square feet on the main level, perfectly designed for comfort and effortless entertaining. You will love the oversized rooms throughout providing an open airy feel with plenty of space to gather and relax. The expansive primary suite features an oversized walk in closet and generous bedroom space, creating a true private retreat. Step outside to enjoy the screened in porch ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding - overlooking a fenced back yard for pets, play or hosting guests. The basement has a full finished bath and endless potential for additional living space, giving the opportunity to customize and expand to fit your needs. Buyer to verify all information provided as it is gathered from various sources.
Listed: April 2, 2026 (48 days on market)
Viewed 276 times on this site.