Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Kampsville, IL 62053
$78,000
$68,000
$87 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
780
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.33
Acres
New price for this sturdy 2 bedroom home tucked back off the road. Follow the Great River Rd. to Kampsville to Hwy 96 one block to St. Louis Ave., turn right behind second house. Pull in under the covered parking or check out the detached garage. From the back entry you'll find the kitchen which currently offers laundry area. (This can be moved back into the full, unfinished basement.) The front living room offers great natural light and leads to the hall with 2 bedrooms and the full bath dividing the bedrooms. Off the kitchen is the basement entry. The basement area is 24 x 28 estimated unfinished but offers great storage or hobby use. Ameren electric and natural gas at this location as well as public water / public sewer. Call today to view this one! Selling cash or conventional loan. Sellers Estate to make no repairs. Buyer may have inspections.
Listed: January 19, 2026 (121 days on market)
Viewed 132 times on this site.