Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Alto Pass, IL 62905
$399,000
$349,000
$240 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,456
Sq Ft Above Grade
25
Acres
If you are looking for the country living surrounded by slightly rolling countryside this is your location with a three bedroom brick home with a full unfinished basement. The home sits atop a hill looking over approximately 25+/- acres of pasture and woods off of State Route 127 in the heart of wine country. There is a large pole barn for all your storage needs that is set up with pull through doors so you don't have to unhook your camper or boat and still have plenty of storage. The basement is plumbed for an additional bathroom but it has not been completed. The property is currently used for hay cutting but would be a great location for livestock or just enjoying the beauty of nature.
Listed: December 16, 2025 (155 days on market)
Viewed 155 times on this site.