Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Lebanon, IL 62254
$625,000
$305 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,048
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.37
Acres
Backyard oasis takes center stage with a saltwater fiberglass pool featuring a large tanning shelf, two fountain jets, two bubblers, and depths ranging from 6"–5'6"—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The pool area is complemented by a covered deck that overlooks the space and provides seamless indoor-outdoor living. Pool will be opened prior to showings starting April 9th! Located in the O’Fallon School District (K-12), this custom State Construction home in sought-after Cobblestone offers an open split-bedroom floor plan with formal dining and an open kitchen highlighted by a massive granite island and extended breakfast niche with deck access. Hand-scraped hardwood flooring flows through the kitchen, great room, and hallways, while the great room features abundant natural light, a gas fireplace, and built-in bookcases. The private primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and luxury bath with dual vanities, stacked linen cabinet, corner soaking tub, oversized shower, and separate commode. The guest wing features two spacious bedrooms connected by a pass-through Jack-and-Jill bath. Additional highlights include a laundry room with drop zone, oversized 3-car garage with utility door, and a partially finished lookout lower level with 9’ ceilings, family room, egress window, and bath rough-in—offering excellent potential for future finished space.
Listed: April 8, 2026 (43 days on market)
Viewed 80 times on this site.