Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Marion, IL 62959
$352,500
$141 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,499
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.6
Acres
Welcome home to 1117 Folgers Street in Marion, IL — a spacious 2009-built home with great bones and endless potential. Featuring gorgeous floor-to-ceiling windows, an open-concept layout with elegant archways, and a serene backyard overlooking a peaceful pond, this property offers the perfect blank canvas to make your own. The primary suite includes a full ensuite bath with a brand-new soaking tub, while the flowing floor plan creates a bright, airy feel throughout. Conveniently located near I-57 and IL-Route 13 for easy commuting, and just minutes from the shopping, dining, and recreation Marion is known for!
Listed: November 28, 2025 (173 days on market)
Viewed 149 times on this site.