Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Chester, IL 62233
$59,000
$52,500
$85 / sq ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
621
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.116
Acres
Looking for an investment property or a personal residence to call home? This home offers 1BR/1BA. Upper level has a huge BR. Large deck. Property was recently tenant occupied. Monthly rent was believed to be $800. Property is being sold "as is." Seller to make no repairs. PLEASE USE CAUTION: Upper step on deck is bad. DO NOT OPEN BACK DOOR! (HINGES NEED REPAIRED)
Listed: November 26, 2025 (175 days on market)
Viewed 155 times on this site.