Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Centralia, IL 62801
$840,000
$669,000
$92 / sq ft
6
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7,311
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.200
Acres
Public RemarksExperience luxury living in this stunning 6-bedroom, 5 full and 2 half bath custom home perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac! With over 34 rooms,this home offers exceptional space, light, and detail throughout. The main level features a grand curved staircase, formal living and dining rooms, open kitchen withstone accents, butler’s pantry, and two half baths. Enjoy tons of natural light pouring into the spacious family areas and an unfinished theater room ready for yourfinishing touches. Upstairs includes 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, with 3 bedrooms offering private en suites. The finished basement adds 2 bedrooms, a full bath,recreation room, and wet bar. A stunning home built for comfort, entertaining, and everyday luxury—call me today to schedule your private tour of this grand home!
Listed: October 22, 2025 (209 days on market)
Viewed 189 times on this site.