Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Prairie Du Rocher, IL 62277
$459,000
$440,000
$209 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,109
Sq Ft Above Grade
7.97
Acres
BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO DEFAULT OF THE SELLERS! Enjoy peaceful country living with this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch on just under 8 acres! Surrounded by a mix of wooded land and open space — perfect for hunting, relaxing, or exploring. Inside you’ll find an open kitchen/dining concept, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level, plus main floor laundry. The finished basement features a 4th bedroom, full bath, and a secure gun safe room that could be used as a vault. Complete with a 2-car attached garage, 24x36 detached shed, and energy-efficient geothermal heating & cooling. Front porch sitting with stunning country views!
Listed: October 21, 2025 (212 days on market)
Viewed 169 times on this site.