Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Winchester, IL 62694
$89,900
$75,000
$61 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,231
Sq Ft Above Grade
1
Acres
Opportunity awaits! Situated on an acre across multiple parcels, this versatile property features a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home, a mobile home, and an oversized block-construction 3-car garage/workshop. Step inside the main home and envision the charm and potential waiting to be brought to life. The spacious gravel driveway provides plenty of room for multiple vehicles, trailers, or equipment. The 1,600 sq ft garage/workshop is a standout feature, perfect for storage, hobbies, or a home-based business. Enjoy the added bonus of a peaceful creek running along the back of the property, bringing a touch of nature to your backyard. Property is being sold AS-IS. Don’t miss this unique opportunity—schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities!
Listed: September 5, 2025 (258 days on market)
Viewed 178 times on this site.