Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62220
$1,200,000
$995,000
$180 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
6.5
Bathrooms
5,525
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.91
Acres
Exquisite 5-bedroom, 8-bath brick estate on a cul-de-sac with stylish amenities. Elegant living spaces include a grand great room with fireplace and wet bar, a warm family room with second fireplace and bar, and a private den with fireplace off the primary suite. The primary retreat also features an expansive ensuite bath and adjoining office. A beautifully appointed kitchen with oversized island and breakfast room complements the flow of the home, along with a main-level laundry and mud room. The finished lower level offers a family room, wet bar, game room, exercise room, bath, and bonus room—ideal for entertaining. Outside, enjoy an inground pool surrounded by manicured landscaping. A 5-car garage provides exceptional storage and convenience. New roof September 2025.
Listed: August 21, 2025 (271 days on market)
Viewed 1,764 times on this site.