Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Litchfield, IL 62056
$80,000
$58,000
$62 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
936
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.529
Acres
REDUCED AGAIN!!!! Opportunity knocks! This four bedroom, one bath home on a sizable lot backs to mature trees and woods, offering privacy and potential. Includes a circle drive and two car garage. A little TLC will go a long way! Ideal for investors or buyers looking to build equity and customize to their taste. Roof was stripped and installed new two years ago by United Builders, HVAC 5 years old, water heater 5 years old.
Listed: August 19, 2025 (274 days on market)
Viewed 274 times on this site.