Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Grafton, IL 62037
$345,000
$309,000
$149 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,070
Sq Ft Above Grade
8.037
Acres
Welcome to The Moorings at Grafton, where river view living combines comfort & style! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo features a spacious two-level layout w/ stunning views of the Mississippi River & Grafton Harbor. The ground level includes a private tuck-under garage, a living room, a full bath, & a guest bedroom. Upstairs, the master suite serves as a tranquil retreat w/ walk-in closets & an en-suite bath. The open-concept kitchen, complete w/ a center island, flows into a dining area, perfect for entertaining. Step onto the covered deck to enjoy breathtaking sunsets and nearby fireworks. With fresh paint, new carpet, and all furniture and appliances included, this move-in-ready condo is located in a gated community just a block from downtown Grafton. Enjoy quick access to restaurants, wineries, shops, boating, fishing, and entertainment. Pere Marquette State Park nearby offers year-round outdoor adventures. Perfect for a full-time residence or weekend escape! Location: Downtown, Ground Level, Lower Level
Listed: May 7, 2025 (378 days on market)
Viewed 297 times on this site.