Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Litchfield, IL 62056
$285,000
$238,900
$109 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,200
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.332
Acres
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Opportunity Knocks! Seller is prepared to make a deal. All serious offers considered. Gambrel Roof Home with Backyard Oasis! Spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home blending character and modern comfort. The primary suite offers a freestanding soaking tub, walk-in shower, and double vanity with LED lit mirror. The dining room invites cozy gatherings with a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen comes equipped with a gas stove, dishwasher, and microwave. Enjoy flexible living with a main level bonus room/studio that has a sink. Water softener and whole house water filter from 2024. Zoned heating & cooling (2 heaters/2 AC units) ensures year round comfort. Attic fan enhances ventilation and seasonal comfort. New sewer line installed 2024. Step outside to your private backyard retreat: sunken hot tub in deck, fenced yard, fire pit, concrete furniture set, and 2 garden sheds. Detached 2 car garage currently serves as a rec room with free standing AC perfect for entertaining, hobbies, for additional hangout space or even just your vehicles. New city sidewalks were installed September 2025. A rare find offering space, flexibility, and outdoor living at its best! Check out the Virtual AI Tour!
Listed: April 29, 2025 (387 days on market)
Viewed 202 times on this site.